Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Knox Gardens
2/92 J Butcher 43* J Marget 33*  
drew Ferntree Gully
6/272(dec) M Teofilo 70 BL Swift 64 B Galvin 33 J Evans 32  A Metherell 2/60
Knox Gardens Reserve No1 
Division 3 9 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Ferntree Gully
6/93 M Catalano 29  A Wild 3/40 J Curnow 2/12
drew Knox Gardens
7/248(dec) H Morrison 59 L Stuckey 55 A Wylde 40 BI Morrison 25  
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No1 
Under 16 Div 2 7 20 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully Tigers
v BYE
 
Division 2 3 19 Nov 17 Moorabbin
v Ferntree Gully
Moorleigh Reserve 
Division 5 7 20 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully
8/153 L Callaghan 58 C Buckland 46*  MP Stewart 3/7 M Casement 2/32
def Knoxfield
9/148(cc) T Evans 38 A Wylde 37  GC Salan 2/26 Hc Coles 2/26
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No2 
Under 16 Div 1 7 20 Jan 18 Eildon Park
2/227(cc) D Luke 53* Z Walden 50* C Denny 49* B Whiting 27 D Tibballs 25  
def Ferntree Gully
54  T Sonsie 3/2 D Luke 2/1
Eildon Park No1 
Under 12 Div 1 6 19 Jan 18 Monbulk
drew Ferntree Gully
Monbulk Recreation Reserve 
Under 14 Sat Div 1 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Upper Ferntree Gully
181 JB Johnstone 31 T Scrivanos 25  
def Ferntree Gully
8/169(cc)  T Scrivanos 3/14 C Wilson 2/19
Kings Park No2 (Ray White FTG Oval) 
Division 7 7 20 Jan 18 Johnson Park
121 L McKiernan 35 JD Rose 28  A Capsalis 4/18 D North 4/20 J North 2/6
def by Ferntree Gully
8/203(cc) MA Reed 73* D Jacobson 30 D Carter 25  J D'Antini 4/25 JD Rose 2/23
Dobson Park Reserve No2 
Veterans Division 1 Don Claringbould Shield 7 21 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully 1
5/89 N Purdham 28*  
def Belgrave 1
9/88(cc)  N Purdham 3/22 SR Richardson 2/7 J Morris 2/14
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No1 
Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 7 21 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully 2
7/125(cc) D North 41*  A Paull 3/14 K Marshall 2/31
def by Lysterfield 3
6/130 K Marshall 36* D Conroy 33  D Freeman 2/16
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No2 
B1 - One Day Grade 10 20 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully
3/129 T Cuthell 42* L Parker 33  C Lincoln 2/13
def St Johns Tecoma
115 D Van Hoorn 31  J Hallo 3/8 PS Waters 2/8 T Black 2/28 L Parker 2/34
Dobson Park Reserve No1 
Fast 9s 7 8 Dec 17 St Johns Tecoma
4/66(cc)  
tied Ferntree Gully
6/66(cc)  
Dobson Park Reserve No2 
Under 14 Sat Div 2 7 20 Jan 18 Ferntree Gully Cricket Club
7/86(cc)  O Tuck 4/7 A Trifilo 2/7
def by Mazenod
1/89 N Jeyaprakash 25* M Taylor 25*  
WH Tew Ferntree Gully Rec Reserve No1