Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 3 27 Nov 21 Ferntree Gully
136 HR Cowling 34  M Plumridge 3/20 CJ Bevan 3/21 C Abeykoon 2/22
def by Knoxfield
7/173(cc) C Abeykoon 40 C Buckland 39  JP Henry 3/28 PL Mastertoun 2/19
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
Division 3 3 27 Nov 21 Knoxfield
6/163 S Varone 36 M Burley 26  L Hodgson 2/23
def Ferntree Gully
8/162(cc) A Catalano 64  M Burley 3/12 JJ Quigley 2/43
Liberty Avenue Reserve 
Division 5 3 27 Nov 21 Ferntree Gully
67  M Wallace 3/11 D Nicolson 3/13 GM Crutchley 2/0
def by The Basin
3/70 S Ewart 32*  L Vertigan 3/14
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) 
Division 7 3 27 Nov 21 Olinda
6/121(cc) D Meadows 26  
def by Ferntree Gully
4/125 J Cumming 51* N Vincent 28  RW Goldberg 2/9
Olinda Green (Season Restaurant Oval) 
U/12 - DIV 1 - SPORTING FINE ART SHIELD 3 26 Nov 21 Ferntree Gully
8/127(cc) D Saini 35* A Boby 29  b doherty 3/21 A Ariketty 2/22
def by Lysterfield
4/131(cc) J George 25*  
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
Veterans Division 1 Don Claringbould Shield 2 28 Nov 21 Lysterfield 1
v Ferntree Gully 1
Lakesfield Reserve 
Veterans Division 2 Bryan Mitchell Shield 2 28 Nov 21 Ferntree Gully 2
7/124(cc) D Downie 38*  A Suter 2/10 K Bardsley 2/16
def by Scoresby 1
5/126  J Vanderwaal 2/11
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 2 28 Nov 21 St Johns Tecoma 2
5/191(cc) DI Worthy 42* A Preece 41* B Greenberg 39* G Maudsley 26  J Salerno 3/37
def Ferntree Gully 3
10/55  A Preece 4/20 AR Hawking 2/6
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) 
Division 2 (East) 1 28 Nov 21 Moorabbin
4/40(cc)  
def by Ferntree Gully
4/52(cc)  
Moorleigh Community Village Reserve 
U/14 - DIV 1 - VIC / TAS FREIGHT EXPRESS 3 26 Nov 21 Lysterfield
2/124(cc) R Doherty 32* NJ Occhipinti 26  
def Ferntree Gully
3/116 NR Kasarla 44*  
Lakesfield Reserve 
Super 7s Kookaburra Shield 2 24 Nov 21 Lysterfield White
17/86(cc)  A Prakash 4/7 S Perera 4/10
v Ferntree Gully Blue
3/131  N Phillips 2/9
Lakesfield Reserve 
Super 7s Kookaburra Cup 2 24 Nov 21 Ferntree Gully White
2/111(cc)  
def Lysterfield Black
9/89(cc)  M Pereira 2/7 N Harris 2/9
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
U16 SAXON SPORTS SHIELD 2 27 Nov 21 Monbulk
3/122 L McIntosh 41* C Hooper 37*  J Cousins 2/21
def by Ferntree Gully
4/154(cc) TM Reed 36 T Nandini 33 CD Morrison 31*  
Monbulk Recreation Reserve