Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 NR Reeves Shield 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Ferntree Gully
7/181 A Catalano 62* JJ Bradbury 31 B Pearce 30  N Caton-Robertson 4/35 P Gill 2/6
def Eildon Park
180 J Dowling 67 S Caton-Robertson 31  J Evans 4/73 B Reeve 3/16
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
Division 2 (East) 4 9 Dec 18 Research Eltham Collegians
4/59(cc)  
def by Ferntree Gully
3/66(cc)  C Trezise 2/6
Eltham College (Eltham College - Oval #1) 
Division 3 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Eildon Park
126 A Bronsgeest 35 M Mitchell 25  SR Richardson 4/39 J North 2/19 R Evans 2/20
def by Ferntree Gully
3/131 R DiClaudio 57* D Salan 28*  A Bronsgeest 2/53
Eildon Park (Oval 1 - West) 
Division 5 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Ferntree Gully
166 MA Reed 45 M Catalano 37 GC Salan 31  Z Taylor 4/26 C Nicolopoulos 3/22
def by Lysterfield
7/170 S Grimston 28  A Capsalis 3/35
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 2) 
Division 7 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Ferntree Gully
5/227 G Kalisperis 101* D Downie 38 AR Powney 25 N Hallo 25*  H Polworth 2/37
def Lysterfield
223 D Nicolopoulos 84 L Godson 58 ML Johnson 31  L Vertigan 3/8 N Hallo 2/28 C Fajloun 2/32 T Black 2/65
Dobson Park Reserve (Dobson Park Reserve - Oval #1) 
Division 8 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Belgrave
v Ferntree Gully
Menzies Creek Reserve 
Under 16 Div 2 6 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
St Johns Tecoma
1/248(cc) B Marget 101* M Goggin 51* Z Valentine 41  
def Ferntree Gully
167  A Priest 4/22 B Elder 2/28 Z Valentine 2/47
Talaskia Reserve 
Veterans Division 1 Don Claringbould Shield 5 9 Dec 18 South Belgrave 1
4/176(cc) C Byrne 42* M Dolphin 40*  
def by Ferntree Gully 1
4/177 S Kranzbuhler 41* J Delaney 40* M Catalano 30  
Belgrave South Recreation Reserve 
Veterans Division 3 David Clarke Shield 5 9 Dec 18 Wantirna South
3/138 W Dowsey 43* J Yusef 42*  GC Toogood 2/22
def Ferntree Gully 2
7/134(cc) PM Chamberlain 42* B McLachlan 39  MA Mott 3/19 T King 2/15
Walker Reserve (Wantirna South) 
Under 13 6 7 Dec 18
14 Dec 18
Ferntree Gully
6/94(cc)  TC Stapleton 2/3
def Lysterfield
7/86  J Cousins 2/6 Y Gunawardena 2/13
Wally Tew Reserve (Oval 1) 
Fast 9s 8 14 Dec 18 Rowville
v Ferntree Gully
Liberty Avenue Reserve